Junior Achievement proudly serves schools throughout Metro Denver, Northern Colorado, in our Colorado mountain communities and in Southern Wyoming. Following are the districts and schools that partnered with JA during the 2017/18 school year.

JA programs are offered at no cost to schools. If you don’t see your school listed, please let us know.

Adams 12 Five Star Schools (CO)

Bollman Technical Education Center
Century Middle School
Coronado Hills Elementary School
Crossroads Middle School
Glacier Peak Elementary School
Hillcrest Elementary School
Horizon High School
Hulstrom Options K-8
Hunters Glen Elementary School
Independence Academy
Legacy High School
Leroy Drive Elementary School
Malley Drive Elementary School
McElwain Elementary School
Meridian Elementary School
Mountain Range High School
Mountain View Elementary School
North Mor Elementary School
Northglenn High School
Northglenn Middle School
Prairie Hills Elementary School
Prospect Ridge Academy
Rocky Top Middle School
Shadow Ridge Middle School
Silver Hills Middle School
Skyview Elementary School
Stellar Elementary School
STEM Lab
STEM Launch
Studio School
Stukey Elementary School
Tarver Elementary School
The International School at Thornton Middle School
Thornton High School
Westgate Community School
Westlake Middle School
Westview Elementary School
Woodglen Elementary School

Adams County School District 14 (CO)

Adams City High School
Adams City Middle School
Alsup Elementary School
Central Elementary School
Dupont Elementary School
Kemp Elementary School
Monaco Elementary School
Rose Hill Elementary School

Akron School District (CO)

Akron High School

Albany County School District (WY)

Indian Paintbrush Elementary School
Slade Elementary School
Snowy Range Academy
Spring Creek Elementary School

American Academy Castle Pines (CO)

American Academy Mostenbocker

Aurora Public Schools (CO)
Altura Elementary School
Aurora Central High School
Aurora Hills Middle School
AXL Academy
Clyde Miller P-8
Columbia Middle School
Crawford Elementary School
Dalton Elementary School
Dartmouth Elementary School
Edna and John W. Mosely P8
Elkhart Elementary School
Fulton Elementary School
Gateway High School
Hinkley High School
Kenton Elementary School
Lyn Knoll Elementary School
Mrachek Middle School
Murphy Creek K-8
Park Lane Elementary School
Pickens Technical College
Rangeview High School
Sable Elementary School
South Middle School
Virginia Court Elementary School
Vista PEAK Preparatory
Wheeling Elementary School
William Smith High School

Bennett School District 28 (CO)

Bennett High School

Boulder Valley School District (CO)

Alicia Sanchez Elementary School
Angevine Middle School
Arapahoe Campus
Aspen Creek K-8
Bear Creek Elementary School
Birch Elementary School
Boulder High School
Broomfield Heights Middle School
Broomfield High School
Centaurus High School
Coal Creek Elementary School
Columbine Elementary School
Crest View Elementary School
Douglass Elementary School
Eisenhower Elementary School
Eldorado K-8
Emerald Elementary School
Escuela Biliingue Pioneer Elementary School
Fairview High School
Foothill Elementary School
Heatherwood Elementary School
High Peaks Elementary School
Kohl Elementary School
Lafayette Elementary School
Louisville Elementary School
Louisville Middle School
Monarch High School
Peak to Peak Charter School
Platt Middle School
Superior Elementary School
University Hill Elementary School

Brush School District RE-2J (CO)

Brush High School

Byers School District 32-J (CO)

Byers Jr/Sr High School

Charter School Institute

Academy of Charter Schools
Colorado Early Colleges Parker
Early College of Arvada
Global Village Academy
Pinnacle High School
Ricardo Flores Magón Academy
T.R. Paul Academy of Arts and Knowledge

Cherry Creek School District (CO)
Aspen Crossing Elementary School
Canyon Creek Elementary School
Challenge School
Cherokee Trail High School
Cherry Creek Academy
Cherry Creek High School
Cherry Hills Village Elementary School
Cottonwood Creek Elementary School
Eaglecrest High School
Eastridge Elementary School
Fox Hollow Elementary School
Fox Ridge Middle School
Grandview High School
High Plains Elementary School
Homestead Elementary School
Horizon Middle School
Indian Ridge Elementary School
Meadow Point Elementary School
Overland High School
Pine Ridge Elementary School
Ponderosa Elementary School
Prairie Middle School
Rolling Hills Elementary School
Ryan Elementary School
Sagebrush Elementary School
Sky Vista Middle School
Smoky Hill High School
Southern Hills Middle School
Sunrise Elementary School
Trails West Elementary School
Walnut Hills Elementary School
West Middle School

Clear Creek School District (CO)

Carlson Elementary School

Community Organizations

Anythink Libraries
Boys and Girls Clubs of Central Wyoming
Boys and Girls Clubs of Northwest Colorado
Challenge Foundation
Colorado Community College System
Family Resource Center

Denver Public Schools (CO)

Abraham Lincoln High School
Betty K. Marler Youth Center
Bradley International Elementary School
Brown International Academy
Bruce Randolph School
Carson Elementary School
Castro Elementary School
CEC Middle College of Denver
CMS Community School
College View Elementary School
Columbian Elementary School
Cory Elementary School
Denver Center for 21st Century
Denver Center for International Studies
Denver Center for International Studies at Fairmont
Denver School of Innovation and Sustainable Design High School
Denver Kids, Inc.
Denver Online High Shool
Doull Elementary School
DSST: Cole High School
DSST: Green Valley Ranch High School
DSST: Henry Middle School
DSST: Stapleton High School
East High School
Ellis Elementary School
Escalante-Biggs Academy
Excel Academy High School
Fairview Elementary School
Farrell B. Howell K-8
Florida Pitt Waller K-8
George Washington High School
Girls Athletic Leadership Middle School
Godsman Elementary School
Good Shepherd Catholic School
Greenwood K-8
Hamilton Middle School
High Tech Early College
Holm Elementary School
Inspire Elementary School
J.K. Mullen High School
John F. Kennedy High School
Kaiser Elementary School
Kipp Denver Collegiate
KIPP: Sunshine Peak Academy
Kunsmiller Creative Arts Academy
Manual High School
Martin Luther King Early College
Maxwell Elementary School
McMeen Elementary School
Merrill Middle School
Montbello JROTC
Morey Middle School
North High School
Northfield High School
Omar D Blair Edison Charter School
Prep Academy
Ridge View Academy
Rocky Mountain Prep Creekside
Samuels Elementary School
Slavens School
South High School
STRIVE Prep – Excel
STRIVE Prep – Federal
STRIVE Prep – Montbello
STRIVE Prep – RISE
STRIVE Prep – Ruby Hill
STRIVE Prep – Westwood
Swansea Elementary School
Thomas Jefferson High School
University Prep – Arapahoe Street
University Prep – Steele Street
Vista Academy High School
West Early College High School
Westerly Creek Elementary School
Wyatt Academy

Douglas County School District (CO)
Arrowwood Elementary School
Bear Canyon Elementary School
Ben Franklin Academy
Buffalo Ridge Elementary School
Castle View High School
Chaparral High School
Cimarron Middle School
Cloverleaf Enrichment School
Copper Mesa Elementary School
Cougar Run Elementary School
Coyote Creek Elementary School
Cresthill Middle School
Douglas County High School
Eagle Ridge Elementary School
Fox Creek Elementary School
Franktown Elementary School
Frontier Valley Elementary School
Heritage Elementary School
Highlands Ranch High School
Iron Horse Elementary School
Legend High School
Mammoth Heights Elementary School
Mesa Middle School
Mountain Ridge Middle School
Mountain View Elementary School
Mountain Vista High School
New Heights Academy
Parker Core Knowledge Charter School
Parker Performing Arts School
Pine Grove Elementary School
Pine Lane Elementary School
Platte River Academy Charter School
Ponderosa High School
Ranch View Middle School
Redstone Elementary School
Renaissance Expeditionary Magnet School
Rock Canyon High School
Rocky Heights Middle School
Roxborough Intermediate School
Roxborough Primary School
Saddle Ranch Elementary School
Sage Canyon Elementary School
Sand Creek Elementary School
Sedalia Elementary School
Soaring Hawk Elementary School
STEM School Academy
Summit View Elementary School
ThunderRidge High School
Timber Trail Elementary School
Trailblazer Elementary School
Wildcat Mountain Elementary School

Eagle County School District (CO)

Avon Elementary School
Battle Mountain High School
Berry Creek Middle School
Brush Creek Elementary School
Eagle County Charter Academy
Eagle Valley Elementary School
Eagle Valley High School
Eagle Valley Middle School
Edwards Elementary School
Gypsum Creek Middle School
Gypsum Elementary School
Homestake Peak School
Red Hill Elementary School
Red Sandstone Elementary School
Vail Ski and Snowboard Academy

East Grand School District (CO)

Fraser Valley Elementary School
Granby Elementary School
Middle Park High School

East Otero School District (CO)

La Junta Jr./Sr. High School

Eaton School District (CO)

Eaton Middle School
Haxtun High School

Englewood School District (CO)

Bishop Elementary School
Charles Hay World School
Cherrelyn Elementary School
Colorado’s Finest Alternative High School
Englewood High School
Englewood Leadership Academy

Estes Park School District (CO)

Estes Park Elementary School

Frenchman School District RE-3 (CO)

Fleming School

Gilpin County School District (CO)

Gilpin County School

Greeley-Evans School District 6 (CO)

Brentwood Middle School
Chappelow Art & Literacy School
Christa McAuliffe Elementary School
Dos Rios Elementary School
Greeley Central High School
Madison Elementary School
Monfort Elementary School
Northridge High School
Scott Elementary School
Union Colony Elementary School
University School
Winograd K-8 School

Hayden School District (CO)

Hayden Middle SAchool
Hayden Valley Elementary

Idalia School District RJ-3 (CO)

Idalia School

Holyoke School District RE-1J (CO)

Holyoke Junior High School

Jeffco Public Schools (CO)
Adams Elementary School
Allendale Elementary School
Arvada K-8
Arvada West Senior High School
Bear Creek K-8
Bear Creek Senior High School
Bergen Meadow Elementary School
Bergen Valley Elementary School
Blue Heron Elementary School
Bradford Primary School
Brady Exploration School
Campbell Elementary School
Chatfield Senior High School
Conifer High School
Connections Learning Center
Coronado Elementary School
Creighton Middle School
Dakota Ridge High School
Deer Creek Middle School
Dennison Elementary School
Dutch Creek Elementary
Emory Elementary School
Evergreen High School
Evergreen Middle School
Falcon Bluffs Middle School
Green Gables Elementary School
Green Mountain Senior High School
Hackberry Hill Elementary School
Hutchinson Elementary Shcool
Jefferson Academy Elementary
Jefferson Junior and Senior High School
Kyffin Elementary School
Lakewood Senior High School
Lasley Elementary School
Lawrence Elementary School
Leawood Elementary School
Mandalay Middle School
Marshdale Elementary School
Meiklejohn Elementary School
Molholm Elementary School
Moore Middle School
New America School
North Arvada Middle School
Parr Elementary School
Peck Elementary School
Pomona High School
Ralston Valley High School
Red Rocks Elementary School
Rocky Mountain Deaf School
Rose Stein Elementary School
Shaffer Elementary School
Shelton Elementary School
Shrine of St. Anne School
Sierra Elementary School
South Lakewood Elementary School
Stott Elementary School
Three Creeks K-8
Warder Elementary School
Welchester Elementary School
West Jefferson Elementary School
Westgate Elementary School
Westridge Elementary School
Wheat Ridge High School

Julesburg School District RE-1 (CO)

Destinations Career Academy of Colorado

Laramie County School District 1 (WY)

East High School
Pioneer Park Elementary School
Rossman Elementary School

Laramie County School District 2 (WY)

Burns Junior/High School
Dildine Elementary School

Littleton Public Schools (CO)

Arapahoe High School
Centennial Academy of the Arts
Euclid Middle School
Franklin Elementary School
Heritage High School
Isaac Newton Middle School
Littleton Academy Charter School
Littleton High School
Mark Twain Elementary School
Peabody Elementary School
Wilder Elementary School

Lone Star 101 (CO)

Lone Star School

Mapleton Public Schools (CO)

Achieve Academy K-8 at Bertha Heid
Big Picture College and Career Academy
Adventure Elementary at Western Hills Elementary School
Global Leadership Academy
Mapleton Early College
Mapleton Expeditionary School of the Arts
Meadow Community K-8
North Valley High School
York International School K-12

Moffat County School District RE-1 (CO)

Craig Middle School
East Elementary School
Moffat County High School
Sunset Elementary School

Morgan County School District RE-3 (CO)

Fort Morgan High School

Park County RE-2 (CO)

Edith Teter Elementary School

Pawnee School District RE-12 (CO)

Pawnee Junior Senior High

Platte Canyon School District (CO)

Fitzsimmons Middle School

Platte Valley School District RE-7 (CO)

Platte Valley Elementary School
Platte Valley High School
Platte Valley Middle School

Poudre School District (CO)

Bacon Elementary School
Bauder Elementary School
Beattie Elementary School
Bethke Elementary School
Blevins Middle School
Boltz Middle School
Centennial High School
Eyestone Elementary School
Fort Collins High School
Fossil Ridge High School
Irish Elementary School
Johnson Elementary School
Kruse Elementary School
Laurel Elementary School
Linton Elementary School
Livermore Elementary School
Lopez Elementary School
McGraw IB World School
Olander School for Project Based Learning
Poudre High School
Preston Junior High School
Red Feather Elementary School
Rocky Mountain High School
Shepardson Elementary School
Stove Prairie Elementary School
Timnath Elementary School
Wellington Junior High School
Werner Elementary School

Prairie School District RE-11J (CO)

Prairie School

Private Schools (CO)

Arrupe Jesuit High School
Belleview Christian High School
Blessed Sacrament School
Cherry Hills Christian School
Colorado Academy
Colorado Mountain College
Crossroads School
Dayspring Christian School
Emerald Mountain School
Evergreen Country Day School
Faith Christian Academy
Front Range Christian School
Guardian Scholars
Kent Denver School
Koinonia Homeschool Co-op
Mile High Academy
Most Precious Blood
Nativity of Our Lord
Notre Dame Catholic School
Our Lady of Fatima
Regis Jesuit High School
Resurrection Christian School
St. John’s Lutheran Church
St. Joseph School
St. Mary’s Academy Lower School
St. Mary’s Catholic School
St. Therese School
The Denver Waldorf School
Valor Christian High School
Victory Preparatory Academy

RE-1 Valley School District (CO)

Caliche Jr./Sr. High School
Sterling High School

School District 27J (CO)

Brantner Elementary School
Brighton High School
Foundations Academy
Overland Trail Middle School
Pennock Elementary School
Prairie View High School
Prairie View Middle School
Second Creek Elementary School
South Elementary School
Thimmig Elementary School

School District 49 (CO)

Vista Ridge High School

Sheridan School District No. 2 (CO)

Fort Logan Northgate 3-8
Sheridan High School
SOAR Academy High School

South Routt School District (CO)

Soroco Middle School

St. Vrain Valley School District (CO)

Alpine Elementary School
Altona Middle School
Aspen Ridge Preparatory School
Black Rock Elementary School
Blue Mountain Elementary School
Carbon Valley Academy
Centennial Elementary School
Eagle Crest Elementary School
Erie High School
Fall River Elementary School
Flagstaff Academy
Indian Peaks Elementary School
Legacy Elementary School
Longmont Estates Elementary School
Longmont High School
Mead Elementary School
Mead High School
Mountain View Elementary School
Niwot Elementary School
Niwot High School
Red Hawk Elementary School
Sanborn Elementary School
Skyline High School
Thunder Valley K-8
Timberline PK8

Steamboat Springs School District (CO)

North Routt Community Charter School
Soda Creek Elementary School
Steamboat Springs High School
Steamboat Springs Middle School
Strawberry Park Elementary School
Yampa Valley High School

Summit School District (CO)

Breckenridge Elementary School
Dillon Valley Elementary School
Frisco Elementary
Summit Cove Elementary School
Summit High School
Summit Middle School
Upper Blue Elementary

Thompson School District R2-J (CO)

Berthoud Elementary School
Berthoud High School
Big Thompson Elementary School
Bill Reed Middle School
Conrad Ball Middle School
Coyote Ridge Elementary School
Edmondson Elementary School
Garfield Elementary School
High Plains K-8 School
Ivy Stockwell Elementary School
Loveland High School
Mary Blair Elementary School
Ponderosa Elementary School
Sarah Milner Elementary School
Stansberry Elementary School

Weld County School District RE-3J (CO)

Cardinal Community Academy Charter School
Weld Central High School

Weld County School District RE-4 (CO)

Grandview Elementary School
Mountain View Elementary School
Severance Middle School
Skyview Elementary School
Tozer Elementary School
Windsor Charter Academy
Windsor High School
Windsor Middle School

Weld County School District RE-5J(CO)

Letford Elementary School
Milliken Middle School
Peetz Plateau School
Roosevelt High School

Weld County School District RE-8 (CO)

Fort Lupton High School

Weld County School District RE-9 (CO)

Highland High School

Westminster Public Schools RE-3J (CO)

Clara Metz Elementary School
Colorado STEM Academy
Crown Pointe Academy
Fairview Elementary School
Flynn Elementary School
Mesa Elementary School
Scott Carpenter Middle School
Sherrelwood Elementary School
Skyline Vista Elementary School
Sunset Ridge Elementary School
Westminster Academy for International Studies

Wiggins School District (CO)

Wiggins High School

Yuma School District (CO)

Yuma High School